English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Loads and Weights (Transport.))
take-off weight restriction [correct]
CONT: Fuel clearance and take-off weight restrictions are entered into the ALPAC system in a standard teletype format by the FCX transaction.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Poids et charges (Transports))
restriction de masse au décollage [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.