English (Landscape Architecture)
water display [correct]
CONT: ... the overall effect of the water display alters from moment to moment, giving the viewer numerous combinations of water sounds and displays. Gushing water, white water, water stretched like cellophane, water sculpted like glass, dripping water, and splashing water are some of the assorted sights and sounds created.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jeu d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Du petit bassin avec un jet, aux grandes installations de cascades et de jeux d'eau complexes, l'éclairagiste et le fontainier peuvent donner libre cours à leur imagination et à la technique.