English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloud modification [correct]
DEF: Any artificial process which alters the evolution of a cloud, either to cause dissipation or to stimulate precipitation.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
modification d'un nuage [correct, feminine noun]; modification des nuages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modification, par des moyens artificiels, de l'évolution naturelle des nuages, soit pour provoquer la dissipation des nuages, soit pour stimuler les précipitations.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
modificación de las nubes [feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio, por medios artificiales, de la evolución natural de una nube para disiparla o para estimularla a que precipite.