English (Waste Management)
physical treatment [correct]
DEF: A treatment process that alters the physical structure of a toxic waste contaminant to reduce waste toxicity, mobility, or volume.
French (Gestion des déchets)
traitement physique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé de traitement qui modifie la structure physique des contaminants des déchets pour en réduire la toxicité, la mobilité ou le volume.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
tratamiento físico [correct, masculine noun]