English (Pollutants)
environmental alterant [correct]; alterant [correct]
DEF: Substance or factor that alters the environment.
OBS: Compare with "harmful substance".
French (Agents de pollution)
altéragène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute substance ou tout facteur qui provoque une altération de l'environnement.
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes)
alterador del medio ambiente [masculine noun]