English (Cork)
expanded pure agglomerated cork [correct, standardized]
DEF: Agglomerated cork manufactured by a process which appreciably alters the suberous tissue.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
agglomérés expansés purs [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Agglomérés dont le procédé de fabrication a provoqué une modification sensible du tissu subéreux.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.