English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
monensin [correct]
CONT: Monensin, an antibiotic that alters the rumen microbial population and therefore the rumen digestion of feed, was recently cleared for use in dairy replacement feed.
OBS: a feed additive.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
monensin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé en prémélange contenant 100 g de monensin par kg.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
monensina [feminine noun]