English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
stationed task force [correct]
CONT: The cancellation of our earlier decision to leave a stationed task force of 1, 100 troops in Europe in no way alters that commitment.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
force opérationnelle stationnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il n'est nullement affecté par l'annulation de notre décision de laisser en Europe une force opérationnelle de 1 100 militaires.