English (Morphology and General Physiology)
filaggrin [correct]
CONT: in rhino mice, all-trans-retoic acid alters the composition of epidermal and stratum corneum keratins, decreases the expression of filaggrin and increases the quantity of a non keratin glycoprotein.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
filaggrine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La filaggrine, phosphoprotéine de 37 kd riche en acides aminés basiques dont l'histidine, est synthétisée sous forme de précurseur : la profilaggrine de poids moléculaire supérieur à 300 kd.