English (Pharmacodynamics)
site of action [correct]
DEF: A subcellular structure into which a drug penetrates, where it elicits a response or alters ongoing processes.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
site d'action [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où le médicament est appelé à exercer son action.