English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
tension finger [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device which alters the direction of and tensions the single end.
OBS: tension finger: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tendeur individuel à ressort [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui change la direction et modifie la tension des fils individuels.
OBS: tendeur individuel à ressort : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.