English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
hole strip [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device which separates and alters the direction of the ends.
OBS: hole strip: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
plaque perforée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui sépare et change la direction des fils.
OBS: plaque perforée : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.