English (Thermodynamics)
annealing equipment [correct]
CONT: Annealing equipment is typically used to apply a heat treatment process that alters the physical or chemical properties of a material. The process involves thermodynamics, which is the diffusion of atoms in a metal at high temperatures in order to break the chemical bond.
French (Thermodynamique)
équipement de recuit [correct, masculine noun]