English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
directing sley [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device which separates and alters the direction of the ends.
OBS: directing sley: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
peigne de guidage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui sépare et change la direction des fils.
OBS: peigne de guidage : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.