English (Investment; Tourism Publicity; Tourism (General))
income multiplier [correct]
CONT: ... called the [income] multiplier. It shows the multiple by which a change in investment alters income.
French (Investissements et placements; Stimulation du tourisme; Tourisme (Généralités))
multiplicateur du revenu [correct, masculine noun]; multiplicateur de revenu [masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficient qui, appliqué à la variation de l'investissement, détermine la variation du revenu correspondant.
Spanish (Inversiones; Publicidad turística; Turismo (Generalidades))
multiplicador de la renta [masculine noun]