English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
tension rail [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device which alters the direction of and tensions the yarn sheet.
OBS: tension rail: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tendeur oscillant à barre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui dévie la direction et tend les fils de la chaîne.
OBS: tendeur oscillant à barre : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.