English (Logic (Philosophy))
causality [correct]
DEF: A logical link between events where a cause precedes an effect and altering the cause alters the effect.
French (Logique (Philosophie))
causalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lien logique entre les événements où la cause précède l'effet, et selon lequel l'effet change lorsque l'on modifie la cause.