English (Symptoms (Medicine); Surgery)
post-surgery nausea; post-surgical nausea
CONT: If you suffer from motion sickness, post-surgery nausea can be more severe and you should tell the anesthesiologist beforehand so that they can use different drugs to better control the nausea.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Chirurgie)
nausée post-opératoire [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce même remède avait fait la preuve de son efficacité dans la réduction des nausées post-opératoires après hystérectomie abdominale (ablation chirurgicale de l'utérus).
OBS: nausée : ce terme s'utilise plus couramment au pluriel.