English (Air Navigation Aids)
function [correct, officially approved]; F [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A particular service provided by the MLS, e. g. approach azimuth guidance, back azimuth guidance or basic data, etc.
OBS: function; F: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
fonction [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; F [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Un des services de guidage assurés par le MLS (exemples : guidage en azimut d'approche, guidage en azimut arrière, données de base, etc.)
OBS: fonction; F : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
función [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; F [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Servicio determinado proporcionado por el MLS, por ejemplo, guía de azimut de aproximación, guía de azimut posterior o datos básicos, etc.
OBS: función; F : término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).