English (Air Traffic Control)
en-route clearance [correct, officially approved]; en route clearance [correct, standardized]
DEF: A clearance covering the flight path of an aircraft after take-off to the point at which an approach to land is expected to commence. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: en-route clearance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: en route clearance: term standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
autorisation en route [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Autorisation portant sur la trajectoire de vol d'un aéronef après le décollage jusqu'au point où il est prévu qu'il commencera son approche. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: autorisation en route : terme normalisé par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne et uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
autorización en ruta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Autorización referente a la trayectoria de vuelo de una aeronave, después de haber efectuado el despegue hasta el punto en que está previsto que iniciaría la aproximación para el aterrizaje. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: autorización en ruta: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).