English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Airfields; Air Traffic Control)
airport surveillance radar [correct]; ASR [correct]
DEF: An approach control radar used to detect and display an aircraft's position in the terminal area.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aérodromes; Circulation et trafic aériens)
radar de surveillance d'aéroport [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ASR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: radar de surveillance d'aéroport : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.