English (Fires and Explosions; Fire-Fighting Techniques)
fire-fighting access [correct, standardized]
DEF: Approach facilities provided to enable the fire service personnel and equipment to gain access to or within the premises.
OBS: fire-fighting access: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions; Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
accès sapeurs pompiers [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; accès sapeurs-pompiers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accès aménagé pour permettre le passage du personnel et du matériel des services d'incendie.
OBS: accès sapeurs pompiers : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.