English (Air Transport)
air-ground communication channel [correct]
OBS: When radiotelephony is used recording facilities should be provided on all approach control service air-ground communication channels.
French (Transport aérien)
voie de communications air-sol
OBS: Il est recommandé que, lorsque la radiotéléphonie est utilisée, toutes les voies de communications air-sol du contrôle d'approche soient dotées de moyens d'enregistrement.