English (Flights (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
non-precision approach and landing operations [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: An instrument approach and landing which utilize lateral guidance but does not utilize vertical guidance.
OBS: non-precision approach and landing operations : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
OBS: Definition officially approved by ICAO.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approche et atterrissage classiques [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Approche et atterrissage aux instruments qui utilisent un guidage latéral mais n'utilisent pas de guidage vertical.
OBS: approche et atterrissage classiques : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
operación de aproximación y aterrizaje que no es de precisión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aproximación y aterrizaje por instrumentos que utiliza guía lateral pero no utiliza guía vertical.
OBS: operación de aproximación y aterrizaje que no es de precisión: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
OBS: Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.