English (Air Transport)
heliport operating minima [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The limits of usability of a heliport for : a) take-off, expressed in terms of runway visual range and/or visibility and, if necessary, cloud conditions; b) landing in precision approach and landing operations, expressed in terms of visibility and/or runway visual range and decision altitude/height(DA/H) as appropriate to the category of the operation; and c) landing in non-precision approach and landing operations, expressed in terms of visibility and/or runway wisual range, minimum descent altitude/height(MDA/H) and, if necessary, cloud conditions.
OBS: heliport operating minima: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
minimums opérationnels d'hélistation [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Limites d'utilisation d'une hélistation : a) pour le décollage, exprimées en fonction de la portée visuelle de piste et/ou de la visibilité et, au besoin, en fonction de la base des nuages; b) pour l'atterrissage avec approche de précision, exprimées en fonction de la visibilité et/ou de la portée visuelle de piste et de l'altitude/hauteur de décision (DA/H) comme étant appropriées à la catégorie d'exploitation; c) pour l'atterrissage avec approche classique, exprimées en fonction de la visibilité et/ou de la portée visuelle de piste, de l'altitude/hauteur minimale de descente (MDA/H) et, au besoin, en fonction de la base des nuages.
OBS: minimums opérationnels d'hélistation : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
mínimos de utilización de helipuerto [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Las limitaciones de uso que tenga de un helipuerto para : a) el despegue, expresadas en términos de alcance visual en la pista o visibilidad y, de ser necesario, condiciones de nubosidad; b) el aterrizaje en aproximaciones de precisión y las operaciones de aterrizaje, expresadas en términos de visibilidad o alcance visual en la pista y la altitud/altura de decisión (DA/H) correspondientes a la categoría de la operación; y c) el aterrizaje en aproximaciones que no sean de precisión y las operaciones de aterrizaje, expresadas en términos de visibilidad o alcance visual en la pista, altitud/altura mínima de descenso (MDA/H) y, de ser necesario, condiciones de nubosidad.
OBS: mínimos de utilización de helipuerto : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).