English (Transportation)
transit load
DEF: (on-line) Load(including passengers) arriving and departing by the same through flight, i. e. the intended destination being at a later stage in the flight. Airport Terminals, Fourth Edition, IATA MB/1971
French (Transports)
cargaison en transit [feminine noun]