English (Atmospheric Physics)
atmospheric closed circulation [correct]
CONT: cyclone : An atmospheric closed circulation rotating counter-clockwise in the northern hemisphere and clockwise in the southern hemisphere.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
circulation atmosphérique fermée [correct, feminine noun]