English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Modelling (Mathematics))
regional climate model [correct]; RCM [correct]
DEF: ... a numerical climate prediction model forced by specified lateral and ocean conditions from a general circulation model(GCM) or observation-based dataset... that simulates atmospheric and land surface processes, while accounting for high-resolution topographical data, land-sea contrasts, surface characteristics and other components of the Earth-system.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Modélisation (Mathématique))
modèle climatique régional [correct, masculine noun]; MCR [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Modelización (Matemáticas))
modelo climático regional [masculine noun]