English (Meteorology)
circulation index [correct]
DEF: Parameter indicating the intensity of the atmospheric circulation in a particular region.
French (Météorologie)
indice de circulation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètre indiquant l'intensité de la circulation atmosphérique dans une région déterminée.
Spanish (Meteorología)
índice de la circulación [masculine noun]
DEF: Parámetro que indica la intensidad de la circulación atmosférica en una región dada.