English (Atmospheric Physics)
planetary circulation [correct]; global circulation [correct]; general circulation [correct]
DEF: Hypothetical atmospheric circulation which would exist on a planet with a smooth homogeneous surface.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
circulation planétaire [correct, feminine noun]; circulation générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circulation atmosphérique hypothétique qui existerait sur une planète ayant une surface homogène et lisse.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
circulación global [feminine noun]; circulación general [feminine noun]
DEF: Circulación atmosférica hipotética que existiría en un planeta con una superficie homogénea lisa.