English (Electromagnetic Radiation; The Sun (Astronomy))
solar emission [correct]
CONT: This presentation focuses on changes in the atmospheric circulation and composition caused by variations in the solar irradiation at the top of the atmosphere, as resulting from the variations in the solar emission associated with the 11-year sun spot cycle.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Soleil (Astronomie))
émission solaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le réchauffement climatique du 20ième siècle est principalement le résultat de changements naturels des émissions solaires.