English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
lee cyclogenesis [correct]
DEF: The synoptic-scale development of an atmospheric cyclonic circulation on the downwind side of a mountain range.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
cyclogenèse sous le vent [feminine noun]