English (Atmospheric Physics; Climate Change)
atmospheric greenhouse gas [correct]
OBS: Projections of likely future atmospheric greenhouse gas concentrations are very uncertain, partly because their generation, circulation and destruction in the atmosphere are not well understood, partly because the way man will disturb these natural cycles in the future cannot be foreseen very well.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Changements climatiques)
gaz à effet de serre dans l'atmosphère [correct, masculine noun]; gaz à effet de serre de l'atmosphère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité de gaz à effet de serre déjà émise et présente dans l'atmosphère par opposition aux quantités qui pourraient être rejetées dans l'avenir.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Cambio climático)
gas de efecto invernadero atmosférico [correct, masculine noun]