English (Air Pollution)
atmospheric circulation pattern [correct]
CONT: Fluctuations in atmospheric circulation patterns and precipitation, over periods of one to several years alter deposition amounts and concentrations, thus creating periods of years when acidification is greater or less than long-term averages.
OBS: pattern of atmospheric motion.
French (Pollution de l'air)
schéma de déplacement nébuleux atmosphérique [masculine noun]; table de régression [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
régimen de circulación de la atmósfera [feminine noun]