English (Meteorology)
circulation type [correct]
DEF: Pattern of atmospheric circulation with definite characteristics over a specific region.
French (Météorologie)
type de circulation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Configuration de circulation atmosphérique présentant des caractéristiques déterminées sur une région donnée.
Spanish (Meteorología)
tipo de circulación [masculine noun]
DEF: Sobre una región especificada, configuración de una circulación atmosférica de características definidas.