English (Radiation Protection)
thin-foil counting tube [correct]
OBS: An Atomic Energy of Canada term.
French (Radioprotection)
tube compteur à paroi mince [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie d'Énergie atomique du Canada Ltée.