English (Pipes and Fittings; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
calandria tube removal tool [correct]
CONT: AECL' s [Atomic Energy of Canada Limited] Retube teams successfully completed removal of the calandria tube inserts. Work platforms with the calandria tube removal tools were installed on both ends of the reactor and AECL began removing the calandria tubes. This sequence is progressing well with approximately 90% of the calandria tubes removed.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
outil d’enlèvement des tubes de calandre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les équipes de retubage d’EACL [Énergie atomique du Canada limitée] ont réussi à enlever les insertions des tubes de calandre. Des plates-formes de travail avec des outils d’enlèvement des tubes de calandre ont été installées aux deux extrémités du réacteur et EACL a commencé à enlever les tubes de calandre. Cette séquence est en bonne voie avec plus de 90 % des tubes de calandre enlevés.