English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
liquid wastes concentration [correct]
OBS: Atomic Energy of Canada Limited.... An incinerator and a baler for solid wastes with relatively low levels of contamination have been operating routinely in the Waste Treatment Center(WTC) since 1982. Ultrafiltration and reverse-osmosis systems for concentrating liquid wastes and bituminization systems for the concentrates are also situated in the WTC, and are now undergoing commissioning.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
concentration de déchets liquides [correct, feminine noun]