English (Government Accounting)
pre-closing liabilities
CONT: There are additional costs that have been left with government, related to the pre‑closing liabilities that were with AECL [Atomic Energy of Canada Limited] and the CANDU Reactor Division.
French (Comptabilité publique)
passif préalable [proposal, masculine noun]