English (Physics)
quantometer
OBS: Trade name of Applied Research Laboratories for a plasma source spectrograph used for analyzing liquids.(Atomic Energy of Canada Limited).
French (Physique)
quantomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spectromètre enregistreur.