English (Software)
embedded operational software [correct]
DEF: The portion of a computer program, including real time executive and application software, which is directly involved in flight control and avionics processing functions.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel opérationnel intégré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un programme machine, comprenant des programmes d'application et de supervision en temps réel, qui est utilisée directement dans le pilotage des avions et la commande du matériel électronique embarqué.