English (Aeroindustry)
Integrated Multiplex System [correct]; IMS [correct]; integrated multiplexing system [correct]
CONT: A noteworthy feature of the A. 129 [helicopter] is the incorporation of an integrated avionics system, called Integrated Multiplex System(IMS), which ties together the central computer and multiplex data bus with the various weapon controls, navigation system, communication radios, attitude and rate gyros, the digital autostabiliser and the triplex fly-by-wire system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système intégré de multiplexage [masculine noun]