English (Biotechnology; Ethics and Morals; Rights and Freedoms)
instrumentalization [correct]
CONT: [The International Bioethics Committee concluded that human dignity] excludes all practices that tend towards the instrumentalization of human individuals, practices that make human beings the object rather than the subject of science.
French (Biotechnologie; Éthique et Morale; Droits et libertés)
instrumentalisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation des cellules souches prélevées sur l'embryon suppose la destruction des embryons et donc «l'instrumentalisation» d'êtres humains au profit d'autres êtres humains.
Spanish (Biotecnología; Ética y Moral; Derechos y Libertades)
instrumentalización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Considerando, sin embargo, que la instrumentalización de los seres humanos a través de la creación deliberada de seres humanos genéticamente idénticos es contraria a la dignidad humana y constituye, así, un abuso de la biología y la medicina.