English (Hospital Furniture)
biofeedback device [correct]
DEF: Biofeedback devices for movement, strength and balance training. Aids providing an audible, visible or tactile signal in response to a specific physical or physiological action.
OBS: ISO code: 03 48 24.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
appareil de biofeedback [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de rétroaction biologique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Appareils de biofeedback pour l'apprentissage du mouvement, de la force et de l'équilibre. Aides procurant un signal auditif, visuel ou tactile en réponse à une action physique ou physiologique particulière.
OBS: Biofeedback : rétroaction biologique.
OBS: Code ISO : 03 48 24.