English (Labour Disputes; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
present a policy grievance [correct]
CONT: Section 220 of the Act provides that either a bargaining agent or an employer can present a policy grievance to the other party in respect of the interpretation or application of a collective agreement or an arbitral award by which they are both bound.
French (Conflits du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
présenter un grief de principe [correct]