English (Labour Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
represent a majority of the employees in a bargaining unit [correct]
CONT: Any person claiming to represent a majority of the employees in a bargaining unit bound by a collective agreement or an arbitral award may apply to the Board for a declaration that the employee organization that is certified as the bargaining agent for the bargaining unit no longer represents a majority of the employees in the bargaining unit. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Relations du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
représenter la majorité des fonctionnaires d'une unité de négociation [correct]
CONT: Quiconque affirme représenter la majorité des fonctionnaires d'une unité de négociation régie par une convention collective ou une décision arbitrale encore en vigueur peut demander à la Commission de déclarer non représentative l'organisation syndicale accréditée pour cette unité. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]