English (Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Public Service; Special-Language Phraseology)
employee bound by a collective agreement [correct]
CONT: An employee organization may apply to the Board for certification as the bargaining agent for the employees bound by a collective agreement or arbitral award that is continued in force by section 81, but it may do so only during the period in which an application for certification is authorized to be made under section 55 in respect of those employees.
French (Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Fonction publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fonctionnaire régi par une convention collective [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toute organisation syndicale peut demander à la Commission son accréditation à titre d'agent négociateur des fonctionnaires régis par la convention collective ou la décision arbitrale qui continue d'avoir effet au titre de l'article 81; elle ne peut toutefois le faire qu'au cours de la période pendant laquelle il est permis, aux termes de l'article 55, de solliciter l'accréditation à l'égard de ces fonctionnaires.