English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
electrical interface [correct]
DEF: A boundary between two electrical systems, where the interconnection that enables them to interoperate is specified. The specifications usually include the type, quantity, and function of the interconnection circuits, and the type and form of signals to be interchanged via those circuits.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
interface électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Connexion électrique physique et logique par laquelle sont conduits les signaux électromagnétiques/optiques.