English (Racquet Sports)
court markings [correct]; bounds [correct, plural]
OBS: Referring to the limits of a tennis court.
CONT: Court Markings. Tennis lines are boundary lines and are named according to their function.
French (Sports de raquette)
limites [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Limites. Des lignes délimitent le court et elles portent le nom de leur fonction.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
límites [correct, masculine noun]; marcas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las líneas en tenis son limítrofes y se las denomina en base a su función.