English (Computer Graphics)
polyhedral shading [correct]
DEF: A shading type by which the objects boundary surfaces are approximated by plane surfaces.
French (Infographie)
ombrage polyédrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d'ombrage avec lequel les surfaces limitant l'objet sont rapprochées par des surfaces planes (par opposition aux surfaces gauches).