English (Photography)
true horizon [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In photogrammetry, the boundary of a horizontal plane passing through the perspective centre of a lens system.
OBS: true horizon: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
horizon théorique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ligne déterminée sur le plan de la photographie par l'intersection de ce plan avec le plan horizontal passant par le centre de l'objectif.
OBS: horizon théorique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
horizonte teórico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Límite de un plano horizontal que pasa por el centro óptico de un sistema de lentes.