English (Guns (Land Forces); Infantry)
objective crew served weapon [correct]; OCSW [correct]
CONT: The objective crew served weapon(OCSW) is an integrated machine gun system which couples the firepower of air bursting munitions with optoelectronic fire control to provide all-environment operation and enhanced lethality. The OCSW is an ultra-light, two-man portable, crew-served weapon system incorporating state-of-the-art electronics, advanced materials, and small arms technologies.
CONT: The objective crew served weapon (OCSW), XM307, will be the dismounted infantry crew served weapon and defensive armament system for seven variants of the Future Combat System.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Infanterie)
arme collective d'infanterie [correct, feminine noun]