English (Mass Transit)
activity centre transport system [correct]
DEF: A system that provides service for short trips within small, densely populated major activity centres, such as a central business district, airport, university, shopping centre, industrial complex, park and others.
French (Transports en commun)
système de transport dans le centre d'activité [correct, masculine noun]