English (Animal Anatomy)
caecum [correct]; cecum [correct]
OBS: Animals with functional caecum system.
French (Anatomie animale)
cæcum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Premier compartiment du gros intestin [...]
OBS: [...] il renferme habituellement une grande quantité de liquide.
Spanish (Anatomía animal)
ciego [correct, masculine noun]; intestino ciego [correct, masculine noun]