English (Parasitoses; Digestive Tract)
amoebic appendicitis [correct]
CONT: Amoebic appendicitis is an uncommon but important condition that occurs when amoebic lesions are confined to the appendix and caecum. The clinical presentation can resemble that of simple appendicitis, often with some clinical evidence of dysentry.
French (Parasitoses; Appareil digestif)
appendicite amibienne [correct, feminine noun]