English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
two-grooved milk-vetch [correct]; twogrooved milkvetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: two-grooved milk-vetch : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale à deux sillons [correct, masculine noun]; astragale fondu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: astragale à deux sillons : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).