English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flexible milk-vetch [correct]; slender milk-vetch [correct]; flexible milkvetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: slender milk-vetch : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale tortueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: astragale tortueux : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).