English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada milk-vetch [correct]; Canada milkvetch [correct]; Canadian milk-vetch [correct]; Carolina milkvetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: Canada milk-vetch : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.