English (Botany)
narrow-leaved milk-vetch [correct]; narrowleaf milkvetch [correct]; narrow-leaved vetch [correct]; tine-leaved milk-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: narrow-leaved milk-vetch : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
astragale peigné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: astragale peigné : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).