English (Scientific Research Equipment; Microbiology and Parasitology)
cefsulodin irgasan novobiocin agar; CIN agar
CONT: CIN Agar, when supplemented with cefsulodin and novobiocin, is a differential and selective medium used in qualitative procedures for the isolation of Yersinia enterocolitica from a variety of clinical and nonclinical specimens.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Microbiologie et parasitologie)
gélose cefsulodine irgasan novobiocine [correct, feminine noun]; gélose CIN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreux milieux sélectifs ont été proposés et le plus utilisé est la gélose CIN (Cefsulodine Irgasan Novobiocine).