English (Furniture Industries)
retractable attic ladder [correct]; attic ladder [correct]
CONT: An attic ladder is a retractable stairway that pulls down from the ceiling to provide access to attic space, then folds up into a ceiling frame out of the way when it is not needed.
French (Industrie du meuble)
échelle de grenier escamotable [correct, feminine noun]; échelle de grenier [correct, feminine noun]