English (Airport Runways and Areas; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
airport lighting
CONT: [...] airport lighing includes such items as beacons, illuminated wind cones or wind tees, ceiling light projectors, guidance signs, and apron floodlighting
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balisage nocturne [masculine noun]; balisage lumineux [masculine noun]
CONT: Le balisage nocturne, ou balisage lumineux, comporte en premier lieu un balisage d'approche, [...] généralement constitué par une ligne médiane de feux et des lignes transversales.