English (Speleology)
tubular stalactite [correct]
CONT: Soda straw stalactites form along a drop of water and continue growing down from the cave ceiling forming a tubular stalactite, which resembles a drinking straw in appearance.
French (Spéléologie)
stalactite fistulaire [correct, feminine noun]