English (Types of Constructed Works)
exposing building face [correct]
DEF: Part of an exterior wall of a building which faces one direction and is located between the ground level and the ceiling of its top storey.
French (Types de constructions)
face exposée de bâtiment [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un mur extérieur d'un bâtiment qui donne dans une direction et est située entre le niveau du sol et le plafond de son étage supérieur.