English (Lamps; Home Furniture)
pendant [correct]; pendant lamp [correct]
DEF: A light designed to hang from the ceiling.
French (Lampes; Mobilier domestique)
lampe suspendue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Imitez la lumière naturelle en habillant vos espaces de lampes suspendues.