English (Stairs and Stairways)
disappearing stair [correct]; disappearing stairs [correct]
DEF: A specially constructed stairway which can be folded and swung upward into a space in the ceiling when not in use.
French (Escaliers)
escalier escamotable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Escaliers escamotables [...] Modèle semi-automatique à 2 montants coulissants contenus en position repliée dans un caisson intercalé entre le plafond et le plancher. Ce caisson est fermé par un panneau faisant office de trappe.
Spanish (Escaleras)
escalera plegable [correct, feminine noun]; escalera abatible [correct, feminine noun]; escalera escamoteable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escalera que se pliega dentro del techo y que se utiliza para acceder a áreas que no son de uso general.