English (Military Administration)
international military post [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An international post in a peacetime establishment authorized as part of the international manpower ceiling to be filled by a military person whose pay and allowances remain the responsibility of the parent nation.
OBS: international military post: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
poste militaire international [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Poste international d'un tableau d'effectifs du temps de paix qui, en tant que partie intégrante du maximum autorisé en effectifs internationaux, peut être tenu par un militaire dont la solde et les indemnités sont à la charge du pays d'appartenance.
OBS: poste militaire international : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
cargo militar internacional [correct]
DEF: Puesto de trabajo autorizado para ser cubierto por personal militar internacional cuya paga y otros emolumentos son responsabilidad del país de origen.