English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
sector altitude [correct]
CONT: ... standard operating procedures(SOPs) require a full approach briefing when the reported ceiling is below the sector altitude or the visibility is less than 5 statute miles.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altitude de secteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les procédures d'exploitation normalisées (SOP) [...] exigent un exposé complet des instructions d'approche lorsque le plafond annoncé est inférieur à l'altitude de secteur ou lorsque la visibilité est inférieure à 5 milles terrestres.