English (Finance; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
leadership campaign expense [correct]
CONT: Under the Election Act, unlike election expenses, there is no ceiling on leadership campaign expenses. The political party may, however, establish an expense ceiling for all of its candidates.
French (Finances; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
dépense de campagne à la direction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
gasto de la campaña de liderazgo [correct, masculine noun]