English (Military Administration)
international manpower ceiling [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The total number of international posts, military and civilian, in a peacetime establishment, that has been authorized for an organization.
OBS: international manpower ceiling : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
maximum autorisé en effectifs internationaux [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Nombre total des postes internationaux militaires et civils, inscrits au tableau d'effectifs du temps de paix, qui est autorisé pour une organisation.
OBS: maximum autorisé en effectifs internationaux : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
efectos máximos internacionales autorizados [correct]
DEF: Número total de puestos civiles y militares que se han autorizado para cada organismo internacional.