English (Government Contracts)
ceiling price contract [correct]
OBS: ceiling price contract : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
contrat à prix plafond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: contrat à prix plafond : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.