English (Market Prices; Marketing)
ceiling price [correct]
CONT: The price for the work required to be delivered pursuant to this contract is considered a ceiling price...
OBS: As opposed to "floor price".
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commercialisation)
prix plafond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix maximal demandé pour une marchandise ou un service.
CONT: Le prix contractuel des travaux à réaliser conformément à ce contrat est considéré comme un prix plafond [...]
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Comercialización)
precio tope [masculine noun]