English (Law of Contracts (common law))
contract award date [correct]; date of award of contract [correct]
CONT: All rates in fiscal years 1998-1999 through 2000-2001 are subject to adjustment on each anniversary date of the contract award date to a maximum upward ceiling equal to the increase in the Consumer Price Index(CPI) over the previous calendar year.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
date d'attribution du contrat [correct, feminine noun]; date d'attribution du marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les tarifs des exercices financiers 1998-1999 à 2000-2001 peuvent être rajustés à chaque date anniversaire de l'attribution du marché, jusqu'à concurrence d'un plafond maximum à la hausse égal à l'augmentation de l'Indice des prix à la consommation (IPC) au cours de l'année civile précédente.