English (Ferrous Alloys)
hardite [correct, trademark]
DEF: Nickel-chromium-iron heat resistant alloys with nickel varying from as little as 6% to as high as 93%, with 12-25% chromium, 2-5% silicon, and normally about 2% manganese.
French (Alliages ferreux)
hardite [correct, trademark]
OBS: Dénomination commerciale d'une série d'alliages nickel-chrome-fer.