English (Ferrous Alloys)
Multimet [correct, trademark]
DEF: Trademark for a high-temperature alloy composed of approximately equal parts of iron, nickel, cobalt and chromium.
French (Alliages ferreux)
Multimet [correct, trademark, masculine noun]
DEF: Appellation d'un alliage ferreux.