English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
cold air return system [correct]
OBS: Outdoor air intake openings into the cold air return system shall be provided with a manually operated or automatic damper.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
circuit de reprise d'air froid
OBS: Les prises d'air extérieures d'un circuit de reprise d'air froid doivent être munies d'un registre manuel ou automatique.