English (Slaughterhouses; Food Safety)
chilled carcass [correct]; cold carcass [correct]
CONT: ... a chilled carcass is easier to cut up than a warm one. From a health standpoint, it is also safer because a cold carcass will inhibit, but not entirely exclude, bacterial growth more than a warm one.
French (Abattoirs; Salubrité alimentaire)
carcasse refroidie [correct, feminine noun]; carcasse froide [correct, feminine noun]; carcasse réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mataderos; Inocuidad Alimentaria)
carcasa refrigerada [correct, feminine noun]; carcasa enfriada [correct, feminine noun]