English (Slaughterhouses)
cold dressed carcass [correct]
CONT: The per capita estimates of supplies of food are shown as retail or product weight with exceptions of meat and poultry which are calculated on a cold dressed carcass and eviscerated weight basis.
OBS: cold dressed carcass : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Abattoirs)
carcasse froide parée [feminine noun]
OBS: carcasse froide parée : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.