English (Information Processing (Informatics))
hot data [correct, plural]
CONT: You can configure your databases so that frequently accessed data(hot data) is stored on fast storage, infrequently accessed data(warm data) is stored on slightly slower storage, and rarely accessed data(cold data) is stored on slow, less expensive storage.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données chaudes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Vous pouvez configurer vos bases de données de manière à stocker les données les plus fréquemment consultées (données chaudes) dans un stockage rapide, les données consultées moins souvent (données tièdes) dans un stockage légèrement plus lent et les données rarement consultées (données froides) dans un stockage lent et moins coûteux.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
datos calientes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Los datos calientes son los datos a los que se accede con frecuencia y que se actualizan con frecuencia.