English (Atmospheric Physics)
European cloud and radiation experiment [correct]; EUCREX [correct]
DEF: A study of cloud processes and the role of clouds in the global climate.
CONT: The EUCREX and ICE provided a common platform for research groups from France, Germany, Sweden and the United Kingdom to concentrate their efforts primarily on high, cold cirrus. They showed, with data from satellites, that this cloud species enhances the atmospheric greenhouse-effect.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
Expérience européenne de mesure des nuages et du rayonnement [correct, feminine noun]