English (Clothing (Military))
smart uniform [correct]
CONT: The U. S. Army Soldier Systems Center... envisions a future smart uniform that "will be able to sense the warrior's surroundings and change color to blend in with the environment, or detect and repel chemical agents. "The uniform could also act as a "data-bus, "passing data and information from a wrist-mounted weapon to a helmet-mounted display.... These smart uniforms might also eventually possess micro-climate subsystems to keep the soldier warm in the cold, and cool in a hot environment. They could also have an embedded "physiological status monitoring system, "to keep track of the soldier's physical health. The data could be transmitted to medics or unit commanders, to watch out for dehydration and other potentially serious medical conditions.
French (Habillement (Militaire))
uniforme intelligent [masculine noun]