English (Information Processing (Informatics))
cold storage archive [correct]; cold data archive [correct]; cold archive [correct]
CONT: Cold data archives are useful for data that is infrequently or never accessed, such as backups or data from legacy applications, with the aim of storing this data as cheaply as possible.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
archivage des données froides [correct, masculine noun]