English (Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
warming room [correct]; food warming room
DEF: The room where foodstuffs taken out of a cold room are progressively warmed so keeping surface condensation from forming on the produce.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
salle de réchauffage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce spécialement aménagée pour réchauffer les denrées sortant de la chambre froide sans risque de formation de condensation sur leur surface.