English (Crop Protection; Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
agricultural modelling [correct]
DEF: A conceptual approach based on mathematical modelling or simulations of crop growth and pest dynamics with the assistance of computers.
French (Protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
modélisation agricole [feminine noun]
OBS: Modélisation : Action d'établir des modèles, représentations mathématiques d'un phénomène, réalisées afin de pouvoir mieux étudier celui-ci.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura); Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
simulación agrícola [correct, feminine noun]