English (Ecology (General))
ecological classification system [correct]
CONT: Ecological classification systems based on hierarchical concepts, combined with conceptual ecosystem modelling, should help provide a more structural approach to the definition of reasonable study boundaries.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
système de classification écologique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
sistema de clasificación ecológica [correct, masculine noun]