English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
study boundary [correct]; study limit [correct]
CONT: Ecological classification systems based on hierarchical concepts, combined with conceptual ecosystem modelling, should help provide a more structural approach to the definition of reasonable study boundaries.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
limite de l'étude [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir fiche "study area".