English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
mathematical simulation modelling [correct]
CONT: We should differentiate clearly between two types of modelling-mathematical simulation modelling, and intuitive modelling, which is conceptual.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
modélisation de simulation mathématique [feminine noun]