English (Artificial Intelligence; Data Banks and Databases)
behaviour modelling [correct]
CONT: Behaviour modelling at the conceptual level involves the identification, design and specification of actions for each object.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Banques et bases de données)
modélisation du comportement [correct, feminine noun]