English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
intuitive modelling [correct]
CONT: We should differentiate clearly between two types of modelling-mathematical simulation modelling, and intuitive modelling, which is conceptual.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
modélisation intuitive [feminine noun]