English (Ecology (General))
ecological structure [correct]
CONT: We use the term conceptual modelling to refer to an organized exercise of :(i) identifying the relevant system components,(ii) qualitatively identifying the system structure, and(iii) developing a flow diagram of the system. The main purpose for the conceptual model is to explicitly organize the preliminary understanding of ecological structure and function(i. e., components and processes).
French (Écologie (Généralités))
structure écologique [feminine noun]
CONT: L'expression modélisation conceptuelle désigne une activité organisée ayant pour objet (i) de déterminer les éléments appropriés du système, (ii) d'évaluer qualitativement l'organisation du système, et (iii) de dresser un tableau du fonctionnement du système. Le modèle conceptuel a pour but principal d'ordonner clairement les connaissances préliminaires de la structure écologique et de la fonction du système (c'est à dire les éléments et les processus).
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
estructura ecológica [correct, feminine noun]