English (Architectural Drafting and Tools)
traffic and parking plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing which shows routes of traffic movement and areas for parking. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: Phase 1B. Conceptual Design. Review Furnished Information. Develop Survey Plan. Utility Investigation. Develop Traffic and Parking Plan. Develop Architectural Program. Submit Conceptual Design.
OBS: traffic and parking plan: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments)
dessin de circulation et de stationnement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin illustrant les itinéraires de circulation et les aires destinées au stationnement. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dessin de circulation et de stationnement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.