English (Psychology (General); Nervous System)
Hebb's theory of perceptual learning [correct]
DEF: A theory attempting to explain conceptual learning on the basis of the formation of cell assemblies and phase sequences in the cerebral cortex.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Système nerveux)
théorie de l'apprentissage perceptuel de Hebb [correct, feminine noun]