English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
plume dispersion [correct]
CONT: Conceptual model of plume dispersion and sequence of transport phase for hopper overflow discharge.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
dispersion du nuage de particules [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Représentation schématique de la dispersion du nuage de particules engendré par la surverse d'une drague suceuse-porteuse.