English (Data Banks and Databases)
sentence [correct, standardized]
DEF: A linguistic construct in a conceptual schema language that expresses a proposition.
OBS: sentence: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Banques et bases de données)
phrase [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un langage de schéma conceptuel, construction linguistique qui exprime une proposition.
OBS: phrase : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.