English (Mathematics)
multiple Guttman scale analysis
CONT: The final product of an exploratory multiple Guttman scale analysis is the scale dendogram. The scale dendogram is a graphic representation of all of the scales and the items defining them. The major intention of the scale dendogram is to help conceptualize visually the scale structure of the data analyzed.
French (Mathématiques)
échelle de Guttman [feminine noun]