English (Electromagnetism)
transverse magnetic field [correct]
CONT: On flow of electrically conducting fluids over a flat plate in the presence of a transverse magnetic field.
French (Électromagnétisme)
champ magnétique transverse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Champ magnétique transverse pour minimiser les mouvements convectifs dans le liquide conducteur.