English (Electronic Devices; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
filter network [correct]; filter suppressor network
CONT: When a localizer signal is received, the 90/150-Hz detector and filter network determines deviation from a localizer course and produces dc localizer deviation signals.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
réseau de filtres [masculine noun]; réseau de filtrage [masculine noun]