English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
deviation scale [correct]
CONT: Deviation Scale-when tuned to a VOR [VHF omnidirectional radio range] frequency, each white dot represents 2° of deviation left or right of course. When tuned to a localizer, the deviation is 1/2° per dot.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
échelle d'écart [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: échelle d'écart : terme uniformisé par le Comité de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
escala de desviación [correct, feminine noun]