English (Aeroindustry)
captured condition [correct]
CONT: The course arrow deviation is... supplied to the FDS(flight director set) as turn steering commands when the applicable FDS mode switchlight is showing a captured condition.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
état de capture [masculine noun]