English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cross-track error [correct]
CONT: Cross-track error can be displayed as the vertical needle of a course deviation indicator, or digitally, as decimal parts of a mile left or right of the course.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
écart de route [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: écart de route : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
error de desviación de ruta [correct, masculine noun]