English (Aeroindustry)
command course [correct]
CONT: The ANIB... performs the following functions :...(d) Transmits course deviation, command course, and FTP distance to the appropriate HSI(horizontal situation indicator) upon track(CPR TRK) course selection on the HSI control.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
directive de route [feminine noun]