English (General Vocabulary; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
order of precedence [correct]
OBS: The following list is used to assign reasons for Sample grades : 1. Sample Account Admixture, Contaminated grain; 2. Sample Salvage; 3. Sample Account Fireburnt; 4. Sample Account Excreta; 5. Sample Account Fusarium; 6. Sample Account Ergot; 7. Sample Account Odour; 8. Sample Account Rotted; 9. Sample Account Heated; 10. Sample Account Mildewed; 11. Sample Account Damaged; 12. Sample Account Damage and Foreign Material; 13. Sample Account Dehulled; 14. Sample Account Stained Kernels; 15. Sample Account Sprouted; 16. Sample Account Admixture; 17. Sample Account Splits; 18. Sample Account Lightweight; 19. Sample Account Stones; 20. Sample Account Mixed Colours.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Vocabulaire général; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
ordre de priorité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La liste suivante comprend les raisons justifiant l'attribution de grades d'échantillon : 1. Échantillon, Mélange, Grain contaminé; 2. Échantillon, Grains récupérés; 3. Échantillon, Grains brûlés; 4. Échantillon, Excrétions; 5. Échantillon, Grains fusariés; 6. Échantillon, Ergot; 7. Échantillon, Odeur; 8. Échantillon, Grains pourris; 9. Échantillon, Grains chauffés; 10. Échantillon, Grains mildiousés; 11. Échantillon, Grains endommagés; 12. Échantillon, Dommages et matières étrangères; 13. Échantillon, Grains déglumés; 14. Échantillon, Grains tachés; 15. Échantillon, Grains germés; 16. Échantillon, Mélange; 17. Échantillon, Grains fendus; 18. Échantillon, Poids léger; 19. Échantillon, Pierres; 20. Échantillon, Couleurs mélangées.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
orden de importancia [correct, masculine noun]; orden de prioridad [correct, masculine noun]