English (Food Industries)
liquid meat extract [correct]
CONT: A method of preparing a ready to eat, intermediate moisture, texturized foodstuff for human consumption comprising : admixing ingredients consisting essentially of i) a dehulled, oilseed protein in a form selected from the group consisting of meal, flour, concentrate and isolate, and ii) a first source of water selected from a group consisting of water slidmeat products, a liquid meat digest, a liquid meat extract, liquid milk products, cheese whey...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
extrait de viande liquide [masculine noun]