English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Oilseed Crops)
defatted soya flour [correct]
CONT: Textured vegetable protein is basically defatted soya flour which has been processed and dried to give a substance with a sponge-like texture which may be flavoured to resemble meat. Soya beans are dehulled and their oil extracted before being ground into flour. This flour is then mixed with water to remove soluble carbohydrate and the residue is textured by either spinning or extrusion.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
farine de soja dégraissée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de oleaginosas)
harina de soja desgrasada [correct, feminine noun]; harina de soya desgrasada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La proteína aislada de soja [...] se elabora a partir de harina de soja desgrasada, a la que se elimina la mayor parte de sus componentes no-proteicos, grasas y carbohidratos.