English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
group desk suite
CONT: The letters may also go to the group desk suites. An operator reads the postal code and then types it on the key board in front of them. This machine prints yellow computer language bars. Letters without postal codes are sorted by hand.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
batterie de pupitre de codage
OBS: Ce renseignement a été fourni par un réviseur du bureau de traduction du Ministère des Postes.