English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
rooming slip [correct]
OBS: A form filled out by the room clerk for each registered guest showing name, room number and rate. A copy is given to the guest to avoid any subsequent dispute regarding room changes. Other copies are sent to the mail and information desk and telephone switchboard.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
fiche de location
OBS: Fiche portant le nom, la nationalité, la date d'arrivée, la date de départ