English (Computer Graphics)
16 base [correct]
OBS: The 2048 x 3072 pixels image that is scanned and stored on a Photo CD and suitable for digital imaging and desktop publishing applications.
French (Infographie)
base 16 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Image de 2048 x 3072 pixels scannée et archivée sur un Photo CD, et destinée aux applications d'imagerie numérique et d'impression informatique.