English (Personality Development)
floating affect [correct]; floating feeling [correct]; free-floating affect [correct]
DEF: A feeling detached from its original object, such as in free floating anxiety.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
affect flottant [correct, masculine noun]; sensation de flottement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad)
sensación de flotación [feminine noun]