English (Animal Anatomy; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
venom sac [correct]; venom reservoir [correct]; poison sac [correct]; poison reservoir [correct]
CONT: A honey bee can sting only once and the stinger with the venom sac is detached from the bee's body. The venom sac continues to pump venom through the sting into the wound.
French (Anatomie animale; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
réservoir à venin [correct, masculine noun]; poche à venin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] glande à venin […] est composée d'une paire de longs tubes minces […] Ces deux tubes s'unissent en un canal qui débouche dans le réservoir à venin.