English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
shipping leg [correct]
CONT: Once the new annex is up and operational, the two new phases will be split to handle processing on one side and shipping on the other. A new detached office will be built to handle customer relations, and the scale driveway will extended from its current 100 feet to 140. The driveway extension will take place first, said Borgen, which will necessitate the B-train trucks to use trackside loading while that takes place. There will also be an increased head drive on the existing leg, and an additional shipping leg will be added in Phase II. An eventual goals as well is to locate the Pool' s farm service centre at the elevator, moving it out of the city, said Sanders.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
élévateur de chargement [correct, masculine noun]