English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
slump [correct, noun]
DEF: A mass of surface rocks or superficial material that becomes detached from a hillside along a slip plane and moves downslope, often as a rotational slip
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Mécanique des sols)
paquet de terrain glissé [masculine noun]
DEF: Dépôt résultant de la descente de matériaux le long d'une pente.