English (Plant and Crop Production; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Silviculture)
cion [correct]; scion [correct]
DEF: A detached shoot or twig containing buds from a woody plant, used in grafting.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Floriculture; Sylviculture)
greffon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bourgeon ou rameau destiné à être greffé sur un sujet porte-greffe.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Floricultura; Silvicultura)
injerto [correct, masculine noun]