English (Investment)
coupon [correct]
DEF: A separable certificate, of which a series are attached to, and form part of, certain principal certificates, in order that they may be severally detached and given up as required.
CONT: (Coupons) are issued in sheets and numbered in the order in which they are to be detached for payment.
OBS: Not frequently used in England as shares and debentures are normally in registered form.
French (Investissements et placements)
coupon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie détachable d'un titre permettant à son porteur de toucher les intérêts ou les dividendes auxquels il a droit.
Spanish (Inversiones)
cupón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte desprendible de un título valor, mediante la cual pueden ejercerse los derechos a cobrar dividendos, intereses, primas, suscripción de nuevas acciones, etc.