English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
debris [correct]; rock waste [correct]; detritus [correct, see observation]
DEF: Any surperficial accumulation of loose material detached from rock masses by chemical and mechanical means, as by decay and disintegration.
OBS: It consists of rock fragments, soil material, and sometimes organic matter.
OBS: The term [debris] is often used synonymously with detritus, although "debris" has a broader connotation.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
débris [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les matériaux superficiels désagrégés, débris, sont exposés à l'enlèvement [...] soit par un mouvement élémentaire des particules; soit par un mouvement de masse.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
detritos [masculine noun, plural]; derrubios [masculine noun, plural]