English (Marine Biology)
marine plant [correct]
OBS: The Fisheries Act states that "marine plant" includes all benthic and detached algae, marine flowering plants, brown algae, red algae, green algae and phytoplankton.
French (Biologie marine)
plante marine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la Loi sur les pêches, on entend par plante marine notamment les algues benthiques et détachées, les plantes marines à fleurs et les algues brunes, rouges et vertes ainsi que le phytoplancton.
Spanish (Biología Marina)
planta marina [correct, feminine noun]