English (Metal Forming)
lancing punch [correct]
OBS: lancing : A press operation in which the slug is not completely detached from the stock.
French (Formage des métaux)
poinçon de crevé [masculine noun]
OBS: crevage : Dans l'opération de crevage la débouchure n'est pas complètement détachée de la pièce.