English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
partial evidence [correct]
DEF: That which goes to establish a detached fact, in a series tending to the fact in dispute.(Black's, p. 1007)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve partielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve partielle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).