English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
chad tape [correct]; chadded tape [correct]; chadded paper tape
DEF: A tape on which the portions of punched paper are entirely detached giving a "clean hole" punch.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande à perforations complètes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta perforada [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de papel con confetis sueltos [correct, feminine noun]; cinta con confetis sueltos [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de papel de perforación completa [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de perforación completa [feminine noun]
DEF: Cinta de papel sobre la que se han realizado unas perforaciones cuya ejecución ha sido completa, sin dejar ningún residuo de papel sobre el borde de las perforaciones.