English (Military Administration; Urban Housing)
single family dwelling [correct]
DEF: Living quarters containing the normal amenities necessary for continuous year-round occupancy. The dwelling must be structurally separated and have an entrance or entrances from outside the building or from a common hall, lobby, vestibule or stairway inside the building. This would include a condominium or a mobile home.
DEF: A detached, semi-detached or row house.
French (Administration militaire; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
habitation unifamiliale [correct, feminine noun]; logement unifamilial [masculine noun]
DEF: Un logement qui contient les commodités habituellement nécessaires pour permettre son occupation durant toute l'année. Le logement doit être une construction indépendante et être doté d'une ou de plusieurs entrées de l'extérieur de l'immeuble ou d'une salle, d'un vestibule, d'un couloir ou d'un escalier commun à l'intérieur de l'immeuble. Ceci comprend les habitations collectives et les maisons mobiles.
DEF: Un logement détaché, semi-détaché ou en rangée.
Spanish (Administración militar; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
vivienda unifamiliar [correct, feminine noun]