English (Botany; Plant and Crop Production)
dissemination [correct]
DEF: The transportation of detached reproductive structures, the disseminules or diaspores, at a distance from the parent plant.
CONT: The dissemination of seeds, after they come to maturity.
French (Botanique; Cultures (Agriculture))
dissémination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispersion (des graines).
CONT: La dissémination des fruits; des graines, libérées par la déhiscence ou la putréfaction du fruit où elles étaient enfermées.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción vegetal)
diseminación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liberación de semillas o esporas al medio ambiente, para generar nuevos individuos.