English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
reference sensor [correct, standardized]
DEF: Part of the level gauge that measures the permittivity(dielectric constant) of the liquid. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: reference sensor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
capteur de référence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de la jauge de niveau qui mesure la permittivité (constante diélectrique) du liquide. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: capteur de référence : terme normalisé par l'ISO.