English (Analytical Chemistry)
radio-frequency detector [correct]
DEF: A detector that responds to changes in either the dielectric constant of a radio-frequency plasma or the potential difference between capacitor plates arising from variations in the composition of the carrier gas as solutes are eluted from the gas chromatography [GC] column.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur par décharge à radiofréquence [masculine noun]