English (Reprography)
dielectric coated [correct, adjective]
CONT: An experimental investigation has been carried out to test the electrostatic image development properties of dielectric coated paper charged by three different methods : corona charging, charge transfer from a photoconductor, and an electrographic method.
French (Reprographie)
diélectrique [correct, adjective]
CONT: pour faire apparaître l'image ou le dessin il faut ensuite projeter des particules de noir de carbone sur le support diélectrique. (Source : Automatique et informatique industrielles, 1977, No. 58, p. 59).