English (Types of Paper)
capacitor paper [correct]; capacitor tissue paper [correct, standardized]; condenser tissue [correct]; condenser paper [correct]
DEF: Insulating paper, generally light-weight, used in the manufacture of the dielectric of electrical capacitors. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: capacitor tissue paper: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier pour condensateur [correct, masculine noun]; papier pour condensateurs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier isolant généralement mince, utilisé dans la fabrication du diélectrique des condensateurs électriques. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: papier pour condensateurs : terme normalisé par l'ISO.