English (Piezoelectricity; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
flexoelectricity [correct]; flexo-electricity [correct]
CONT: Flexoelectricity is a property of a dielectric material whereby it exhibits a spontaneous electrical polarization induced by a strain gradient.
French (Piézoélectricité; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
flexoélectricité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La flexoélectricité d'un matériau est sa capacité à se polariser électriquement sous l'effet d'un gradient de déformation.
Spanish (Piezoelectricidad; Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica)
flexoelectricidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La flexoelectricidad es una propiedad presente en algunos materiales mediante la cual emiten un pequeño voltaje cuando se les aplica una presión no homogénea.