English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries; Commercial Fishing)
dielectric thawing [correct]
DEF: A process using dielectric heating with, high-voltage and high-frequency or ultra high-frequency electric fields.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale)
décongélation diélectrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de décongélation par chauffage diélectrique à haute tension, à hautes fréquences ou à très hautes fréquences.