English (Electrical Machining)
CNC burning machine
CONT: ... for recommending that the plate and boiler shop use the CNC burning machine to manufacture wedges.
OBS: burn, burning: The common name given to electrical discharge machining (EDM).
OBS: electrical discharge machining : A process that vaporizes conductive materials by controlled application of pulsed electrical current that flows between a workpiece and an electrode(tool) in a dielectric fluid.
French (Électro-usinage)
machine d'étincelage CNC [feminine noun]