English (Animal Diseases; Human Diseases; Epidemiology)
animal-to-human transmission [correct]
CONT: Animal-to-human transmission may occur by bite or scratch, bush meat preparation, direct contact with body fluids or lesion material, or indirect contact with lesion material, such as through contaminated bedding.
French (Maladies des animaux; Maladies humaines; Épidémiologie)
transmission de l'animal à l'humain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C. [Capnocytophaga] canimorsus, dont la transmission de l'animal à l'humain est possible, peut être responsable d'états septiques et d'autres infections graves (endocardites, ostéomyélites, péritonites) chez les patients immunodéprimés ainsi que, rarement, chez les patients immunocompétents.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Enfermedades humanas; Epidemiología)
transmisión animal-humano [correct, feminine noun]; transmisión animal-hombre [correct, feminine noun]