English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
plantar heel pain [correct]
CONT: Discomfort on the bottom of the heel is principally a contact or weight-bearing sensation. Direct pressure stimulates nerve endings, ramifying in the heel pad and periosteum from the posterior or tibial and peroneal branches to the calcaneal zone... Plantar heel pain occurs very rarely at rest, taking the form of a poorly localized aching sensation, principally along the edge-either the medial or the lateral aspect.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
talalgie plantaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur siégeant à la face plantaire du talon.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
talalgia plantar [feminine noun]