English (Geological Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration)
microresistivity log [correct]
DEF: ... any resistivity log curve obtained from measurements between electrodes spaced a few inches apart and held in direct contact with the wall of the borehole.
OBS: Microlog and microlaterolog are examples of such logs used to determine porosity in potential reservoir rocks flushed by mud filtrate.
French (Prospection géologique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
diagraphie de microrésistivité [correct, feminine noun]