English (Human Diseases - Various; Epidemiology)
contagious [correct]
DEF: [Said of] a disease that may be transmitted by direct or indirect contact.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Épidémiologie)
contagieux [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une maladie transmissible par contagion [directe ou indirecte].
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Epidemiología)
contagioso [correct]