English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
mixed epidemic [correct]
CONT: A mixed epidemic includes both common-source and propagated outbreak characteristics. For example, people infected through a common-source outbreak might later transmit the disease through direct contact with others.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
épidémie à mode de propagation mixte [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
epidemia de propagación mixta [correct, feminine noun]