English (Protective Clothing; Textile Industries)
personal safety clothing [correct]; personal protective clothing [correct]
CONT: The primary purpose of personal safety clothing is to protect operational personnel against direct contact with corpses and local hazards.
French (Vêtements de protection; Industries du textile)
vêtements de protection individuelle [correct, masculine noun, plural]; vêtements de protection personnelle [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'objectif principal des vêtements de protection personnelle est de protéger le personnel opérationnel du contact direct avec les cadavres et des dangers existant sur le lieu de la catastrophe.