English (Human Diseases - Various; Respiratory System)
aerosol transmissible disease [correct]; ATD [correct]
DEF: ... a disease that can be transmitted by … inhaling particles [or] droplets [carrying a pathogen] or [by] direct contact between [these] particles [or] droplets and mucous membranes in the respiratory tract or [the] eyes.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Appareil respiratoire)
maladie transmissible par aérosols [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Aparato respiratorio)
enfermedad transmisible por aerosoles [correct, feminine noun]