English (Road Construction)
rigid pavement [correct]; concrete pavement [correct]; portland cement concrete pavement [correct]
DEF: ... the rigid concrete layer of the pavement structure that is in direct contact with the traffic.
OBS: rigid pavement; concrete pavement: terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
chaussée rigide [correct, feminine noun]; chaussée en béton [correct, feminine noun]; revêtement rigide [correct, masculine noun]; revêtement en béton [correct, masculine noun]; superstructure rigide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; superstructure de béton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée dont la partie supérieure est constituée de béton de ciment.
OBS: chaussée rigide; chaussée en béton; revêtement en béton : termes et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
OBS: superstructure rigide : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras)
pavimento rígido [masculine noun]; firme rígido [masculine noun]