English (Electrokinetics)
direct contact [correct, standardized]
DEF: The contact of persons with a live part.
OBS: direct contact : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrocinétique)
contact direct [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Contact de personnes avec une pièce sous tension.
OBS: contact direct : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.