English (Education Theory and Methods; Medical and Hospital Organization)
teaching round [correct]; bedside round [correct]
CONT: Teaching rounds [are] to learn from direct patient contact with facilitation from an experienced nurse teacher.
OBS: teaching round; bedside round: designations usually used in the plural form.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
leçon clinique [correct, feminine noun]; clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une leçon clinique est celle qui est donnée dans un hôpital près du lit des malades.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
lección clínica [correct, feminine noun]; ronda docente [feminine noun]