English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
shuttle negotiation [correct]; shuttle bargaining [correct]
CONT: Shuttle negotiation is where the mediator "shuttles" between parties, who are situated in different rooms to convey messages and settlement offers back and forth. … The key benefit to shuttle negotiation is that the parties do not have direct contact with each other during the negotiation process. This can make each party more comfortable and relieve tensions that might otherwise be present.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation navette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation navette : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).