English (Telephone Services; Communication and Information Management; Communication (Public Relations))
person-to-person telephone call [correct]
CONT: "person-to-person" involving direct communication or contact between persons or parties; "a person-to-person interview"; "person-to-person telephone calls"
CONT: The Competition Act prohibits the making, or the permitting of the making, of materially false or misleading representations in promoting the supply of a product or a business interest during person-to-person telephone calls.
French (Services téléphoniques; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications (Relations publiques))
communication téléphonique de personne à personne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi sur la concurrence interdit de donner ou de permettre que soit donnée une indication fausse ou trompeuse sur un point important au cours d'une communication téléphonique de personne à personne aux fins de promouvoir la fourniture d'un produit ou un intérêt commercial.