English (Bacterial Diseases; Epidermis and Dermis)
yaws [correct]; framboesia [correct]; framboesia tropica [correct]
DEF: An endemic, infectious, [nonveneral, ] tropical disease caused by Treponema pertenue, usually affecting persons under age 15, and spread by direct contact with skin lesions or contaminated fomites.
OBS: A66: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Épiderme et derme)
pian [correct, masculine noun]; frambœsia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie infectieuse due à Treponema pertenue, endémique en zone tropicale, contagieuse, à transmission non vénérienne [par contact direct avec les lésions cutanées ou par contact indirect], touchant surtout les enfants [...]
OBS: A66 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.