English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Human Diseases; Epidemiology)
contact transmission [correct]
OBS: Contact transmission includes direct contact transmission and indirect contact transmission.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies humaines; Épidémiologie)
transmission par contact [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La transmission par contact comprend la transmission par contact direct et la transmission par contact indirect.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades humanas; Epidemiología)
transmisión por contacto [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La transmisión por contacto incluye la transmisión por contacto directo y la transmisión por contacto indirecto.