English (Air Defence; Operations (Air Forces))
centralized control [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air defence, the control mode whereby a higher echelon makes direct target assignments to fire units.
OBS: centralized control: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
contrôle centralisé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En défense aérienne, mode de contrôle par lequel un échelon supérieur assigne directement les objectifs aux unités de feu.
OBS: contrôle centralisé : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
control centralizado [masculine noun]
DEF: En defensa aérea, forma de control según la cual un escalón superior hace directamente la asignación de objetivos a las unidades.