English (Biological Sciences; Parasitoses)
waterborne parasite [correct]; water-borne parasite [correct]
CONT: The majority of waterborne parasites are also transmissible by other routes, such as food and direct faecal–oral spread, and these routes should also be considered in the formulation of strategies for control.
French (Sciences biologiques; Parasitoses)
parasite d'origine hydrique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Parasitosis)
parásito transmitido por el agua [correct, masculine noun]