English (Airport Industrial Areas; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
direct transit arrangements [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Special arrangements approved by the public authorities concerned by which traffic which is pausing briefly in its passage through the Contracting State may remain under their direct control.
OBS: direct transit arrangements: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Zone industrielle d'aéroport; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
dispositions relatives au transit direct [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Dispositions spéciales, approuvées par les pouvoirs publics compétents, par lesquelles le trafic qui effectue un arrêt de courte durée lors de son passage dans le territoire de l'État contractant peut rester sous le contrôle direct desdits pouvoirs publics.
OBS: dispositions relatives au transit direct : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Zona industrial del aeropuerto; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
arreglos de tránsito directo [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Arreglos especiales, aprobados por las autoridades competentes, mediante los cuales el tráfico que se detiene sólo brevemente a su paso por el Estado contratante, puede permanecer bajo la jurisdicción inmediata de dichas autoridades.
OBS: arreglos de tránsito directo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).