English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
pressure fuelling manifold [correct]; pressure fueling manifold [correct]
CONT: Pressure fueling shutoff valves are installed between the fueling manifold and its branch lines. The branch lines direct fuel into each fuel tank. The pressure fueling shutoff valves control the flow of fuel from the fueling manifold to its branch lines. A defueling valve connects the engine fuel feed manifold with the pressure fueling manifold.
CONT: The transfer element ... supplies fuel from the fuselage bladder cell through the pressure fueling manifold to the wing tanks.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
collecteur d'avitaillement sous pression [correct, masculine noun]