English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
bona fide holder of a bond [correct]
CONT: A bona fide holder of a bond, without assignment, may sue upon it to his own use in the name of the obligee, who has no right to control, direct or dismiss the suit.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
détenteur d'obligations de bonne foi [correct, masculine noun]; détentrice d'obligations de bonne foi [correct, feminine noun]