English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
egress gateway [correct]
CONT: ... an egress gateway running inside your private network can help direct and control all traffic exiting the private network.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
passerelle de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
pasarela de egreso [correct, feminine noun]