English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Shipbuilding)
DC Electrical Installations on Boats [correct]; C22.2 NO. 183.2-M1983 (R2013) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: DC :direct current.
OBS: C22.2 NO. 183.2-M1983 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Appareillage électrique; Constructions navales)
Installations électriques à courant continu (c.c.) à bord des bateaux [correct, feminine noun, plural]; C22.2 NO. 183.2-FM1983 (C2013) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 183.2-FM1983 (C2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.