English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electronic Devices; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
Lamp controlgear – Part 2-13: Particular requirements for d.c. or a.c. supplied electronic controlgear for LED modules [correct]
OBS: d. c. :direct current.
OBS: a.c.: alternating current.
OBS: LED: light-emitting diode.
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61347-2-13:2006.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61347-2-13:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Dispositifs électroniques; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
Appareillage de lampes – Partie 2-13 : Exigences particulières pour les appareillages électroniques alimentés en courant continu ou alternatif pour les modules de DEL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: DEL : diode électroluminescente.
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61347-2-13:2006.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61347-2-13:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.