English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
high-tension separator [correct]
DEF: A machine that uses a high-voltage direct current to charge dry particles of material and sort them into charge-retaining or charge-losing minerals.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
séparateur électrique à haute tension [correct, masculine noun]