English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electric Currents; Electronics; Television (Radioelectricity))
ripple [correct]
DEF: The regular modulation in the d. c. [direct current] output created by the characteristics of the source supply.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Courants (Électrocinétique); Électronique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
ondulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oscillation régulière parasite, superposée au courant continu fourni par un redresseur.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Corriente eléctrica; Electrónica; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
ondulación [correct, feminine noun]