English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
grid leak [correct]
DEF: A resistor which creates a direct current path between the control grid and the cathode of a valve.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
résistance de fuite de grille [correct, feminine noun]