English (Ethics and Morals; Labour and Employment; Government Contracts)
actual conflict of interest [correct]; real conflict of interest [correct]
CONT: An actual conflict of interest involves a direct conflict between a public official' s current duties and responsibilities and existing private interests...
French (Éthique et Morale; Travail et emploi; Marchés publics)
conflit d'intérêts réel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un conflit d'intérêts réel est une situation dans laquelle [un fonctionnaire] a connaissance d'un intérêt pécuniaire privé suffisant pour influer sur l'exercice de ses fonctions et responsabilités officielles.