English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
electrical wind turbine [correct]
DEF: [A] wind turbine designed to produce alternating current(AC)-or direct current(DC)-electric output...
OBS: Electrical wind turbines ... can be used to pump water by directly connecting to AC or DC motors.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne conçue pour la production de courant continu (CC) ou alternatif (CA).
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador eléctrico [correct, masculine noun]