English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications Transmission; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
composited circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit that can be used simultaneously either for telephony and dc [direct current] telegraphy or for telephony and signaling.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
système van Rysselberghe [masculine noun]