English (Electric Currents; Measurements of Electricity)
compliance voltage [correct, standardized]
CONT: A bidirectional, transconductance, DC [direct current] amplifier exhibiting a compliance voltage exceeding either of the DC power supply voltages...
OBS: compliance voltage: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
tension disponible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tension disponible : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).