English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
dermometer [correct]
DEF: The instrument used in dermometry; the measurement of areas of skin resistance to a passage of direct electric current; these areas will correspond to the areas of sensory loss.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
dermomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à déterminer la résistance électrique de la peau.