English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
Insulators for Overhead Lines With a Nominal Voltage Above 1000 V – Ceramic or Glass Insulator Units for D.C. Systems – Definitions, Test Methods and Acceptance Criteria [correct]
OBS: OBS
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 1325:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C1325-99 (R2016): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
Isolateurs pour lignes aériennes de tension nominale supérieure à 1 000 V – Éléments d'isolateurs en céramique ou en verre pour systèmes à courant continu – Définitions, méthodes d'essai et critères d'acceptation [correct]
OBS: OBS
CAN/CSA-C1325-99 (R2016) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.