English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
microcurrent point stimulation therapy [correct]; MPS therapy [correct]; micro-point therapy
CONT: MPS therapy is noninvasive and is done with one or two hand-held electrical devices that locate and apply concentrated DC [direct current] microcurrent to active acupuncture and trigger points. Its purpose is to relax muscles, to calm the nervous system and to release endorphins, our body's natural painkillers.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
traitement par stimulation de points d'acuponcture à l'aide de microcourants [proposal, masculine noun]