English (Glaciology)
iceberg drift [correct]
CONT: Whereas the main drift path is anticlockwise in Baffin Bay, it is not uncommon for icebergs to be carried westward across Baffin Bay by smaller current streams which branch off from the West Greenland current. Iceberg drift is seldom direct, with icebergs frequently following lesser currents into bays and inlets.
French (Glaciologie)
dérive des icebergs [correct, feminine noun]