English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Measurements of Electricity)
electrodynamic meter [correct, standardized]; dynamometer [correct]
CONT: A dynamometer or electrodynamic meter is an analogue instrument that can measure d. c. [direct current] current or a. c. [alternative current] current up to a frequency of 2 kHz.
OBS: electrodynamic meter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
compteur électrodynamique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: compteur électrodynamique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).