English (Electric Currents; Morphology and General Physiology; Commercial Fishing)
anodic galvanotaxis [correct]
CONT: [Direct current] has good anodic galvanotaxis, induces tetanus only in the close vicinity of the electrode and has the lowest recorded rate of injury [in electric fishing] for any waveform type.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pêche commerciale)
galvanotaxie anodique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Morfología y fisiología general; Pesca comercial)
galvanotaxis anódica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En la pesca eléctrica, atracción del pez hacia el ánodo.