English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Measurements of Electricity; Electric Rotary Machines)
resistance test [correct, standardized]
DEF: A test to measure the resistance of a winding, using direct current.
OBS: resistance test: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
mesure de la résistance en courant continu [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Essai ayant pour objet la mesure de la résistance en courant continu d'un enroulement.
OBS: mesure de la résistance en courant continu : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Medida de la electricidad; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo de medida de la resistencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo para medir la resistencia de un devanado utilizando corriente continua.