English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
dermometry [correct]
DEF: The measurement of the resistance of the skin to the passage of a direct electrical current.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
dermométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la résistance cutanée à un courant électrique direct.