English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
composite signaling [correct]
DEF: A signaling arrangement to provide means for direct current signaling and dial pulsing beyond the range of loop signaling methods.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signalisation composite [feminine noun]