English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
reverse current [correct]; reverse electrode current [correct]; inverse electrode current [correct, United States]
DEF: Small value of direct current that flows when a semi conductor diode has reverse bias.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant inverse d'électrode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courant circulant dans une électrode dans le sens inverse.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente inversa de electrodo [correct, feminine noun]