English (Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
DC signalling [correct]; DC signaling [correct]
DEF: Transmission of data and/or control signals using direct current pulses at signaling speeds below 150 baud.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
signalisation par courant continu [feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission de données et/ou de signaux de commande au moyen d'impulsions en courant continu à des vitesses inférieures à 150 bauds.