English (Air Defence)
air defence artillery neutralization [correct]
DEF: Destruction or reduction of effectiveness of air defence artillery units by direct fire and/or through electronic countermeasures.
French (Défense aérienne)
neutralisation de l'artillerie antiaérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Destruction ou réduction de l'efficacité des unités d'artillerie antiaérienne au moyen de tir direct ou de contre-mesures électroniques.