English (The Skin)
tanning [correct]; suntan [correct]; tan [correct, noun]
DEF: Multiplication and migration of melanin granules to the skin surface under the effect of UV rays.
OBS: This defence and protection process of the body occurs as direct or indirect pigmentation.
French (Appareil cutané)
bronzage [correct, masculine noun]; hâle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Multiplication et migration des grains de mélanine vers la surface de la peau sous l'effet des rayons UV.
OBS: Ce processus de défense et de protection de l'organisme se produit sous forme de pigmentation directe ou indirecte.
Spanish (Piel)
bronceado [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: bronceado permanente.