English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
transfer-out [correct, noun, officially approved]; TOU [correct, noun]; transfer out [correct, noun]; TOU [correct, noun]; TOU
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the movement of a payroll account from an employing department, a paylist within a department, a paying officer or pay system within the Direct Deposit Pay System.
OBS: transfer-out: term officially approved by the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
mutation de sortie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MUS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mutation de sortie : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Función pública)
transferencia [proposal, feminine noun]